Search

State Music Winners at Fine Arts Night!


Congratulations to our 2022 Kindred High School State Music winners! Come see some of them perform at Fine Arts Night on May 18 at the Kindred High School from 5-6:30 p.m.


State Music Contest 2022

Outstanding Performance (Vocal)

“Laudamus Te” – Girls Vocal Ensemble 2-3

Madison Gette and Kensey Knight

Star Rating (Vocal)

“Night Is Falling” – Solo – Kensey Knight

“Still wie die Nacht” – Solo – Madison Gette

“Bel Piacere” – Solo – Olivia Solhjem

“I Am Not Yours” – Girls Vocal Ensemble 7-12

Andrea Hoyme, Kensey Knight, Rayna Larsen, Olivia Solhjem, Audra Cruff, Mary Gehrig, Madison Gette, Celia Larsen, Jansen Jordheim, Macy Lotzer, Brooklyn Mauch, Elizabeth Solhjem

“I Wandered Lonely As a Cloud” – Girls Vocal Ensemble 4-6

Audra Cruff, Madison Gette, Kensey Knight, Brooklyn Mauch, Elizabeth Solhjem, Olivia Solhjem

“The Garden of Music” – Girls Vocal Ensemble 7-12

Mackenzie Amerman, Anna Berg, Audra Cruff, Mary Gehrig, Madison Gette, Andrea Hoyme,

Kensey Knight, Rayna Larsen, Macy Lotzer, Brooklyn Mauch, Amanda Perry-Morris, Elizabeth

Solhjem

“A Captain I Shall Be” – Boys Vocal Ensemble 7-12

Masen Allmaras, Brett Baumgarten, Parker Jordheim, Isaac Klockmann, Tyler Klockmann,

Cort McDonald, Jack McDonald, Kyle Roesler, Dylan Stone, and Jack Stoppleworth

“Remember Me”— Girls Vocal Ensemble 4-6

Madison Gette, Brooklyn Mauch, Mackenzie Amerman, Anna Berg, Mary Gehrig, and

Andrea Hoyme

I’ll Paint You a Rainbow” – Girls Vocal Ensemble 7-12

Alexis Dockter, Anja Estling, Mary Gehrig, Audra Cruff, Jansen Jordheim, Kensey Knight,

Celia Larsen, Macy Lotzer, Brooklyn Mauch, Elyanna Schmitz, Zoe Sharp, and Olivia Solhjem

“Set Me As a Seal”— Girls Vocal Ensemble 7-12

Audra Cruff, Alexis Dockter, Madison Gette, Andrea Hoyme, Jansen Jordheim, Kensey Knight,

Celia Larsen, Macy Lotzer, Mackenzie Amerman, Elyanna Schmitz, Elizabeth Solhjem, and Olivia Solhjem

Star Rating (Instrumental)

“Carnival” – Clarinet Ensemble

Audra Cruff and Celia Larsen

“Armed Forces Medley” – Mixed Instrument Ensemble

Brett Baumgarten, Kyle Roesler Masen Allmaras, Jack Stoppleworth, Audra Cruff, and Cort

McDonald

Rating 1 (Instrumental)

“Vive Nameur Po Tot” – Trumpet Ensemble

Brett Baumgarten, Kyle Roesler, Luke Dahl, Emanuell Weber, Nick Dahl, and Jackson Lange

“Songs of the Sea” – Mixed Brass Ensemble

Brett Baumgarten, Kyle Roesler, Luke Dahl, Emanuell Weber, Nick Dahl, Jackson Lange,

Janet King, Cort McDonald, Andrew Haley, and Abigail Francis

53 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All